Marks4Sure Premium C5050-300 Exam Questions For Free Download

[New Exam Dumps] Collection of C5050-300 Exam Questions With Free VCE and PDF Download
 
Marks4Sure’s C5050-300 vce and pdf dumps help passing C5050-300 exam! Marks4Sure nowadays provide the new version C5050-300 exam questions with vce and pdf for free download, the latest C5050-300 study guide and practice test tell you all details about exam C5050-300, you can acquire the C5050-300 certification easily by learning Marks4Sure’s C5050-300 premium vce file and pdf dumps. Now visit Marks4Sure.com and download free C5050-300 exam dumps and you will pass exam the other day.
 
keywords: C5050-300 exam,C5050-300 exam dumps,C5050-300 exam questions,C5050-300 pdf dumps,C5050-300 vce dumps,C5050-300 vce test software,C5050-300 practice test,Foundations of IBM DevOps V1


QUESTION NO: 1

 

A utility company wants to transform to a DevOps and agile organization that can deliver multiple changes to their applications in production every day.

 

Currently, they follow a waterfall development approach. They are organized into business, development and operations silos. They typically code using Java and COBOL and their test and staging environments are manually provisioned. They have to wait many days for test environments to be available and root cause analysis is rarely performed. Changes are often rolled back due to defects found in production and there is no way for users to provide feedback.

 

Which problem should be addressed first?

 

A. Align the stakeholders around common goals, KPIs and shared objectives.

B. Re-educate the developers to code in modern languages like Node / Ruby / Python.

C. Perform mandatory root-cause-analysis on all defects.

D. Setup awebpage where users can log defects and improvement requests.

 

Answer: A

 

 

 

 

QUESTION NO: 2

 

Which volume of the Information Technology Infrastructure Library (ITIL) should be an integral part of every stage of the ITIL service management framework?

 

A. ITILService Design

B. ITIL Service Operations

C. ITIL Continual Service Improvement

D. ITIL Service Strategy

 

Answer: C

References:

 

QUESTION NO: 3

 

After executing assessments and workshops, it has been determined that 80% of developments time is related to waiting for responses from various departments. What should the organization do to fix these bottlenecks?

 

A. Create a global enablement plan. Once each professional has more expertise they will be able to do their job faster and improve the overall productivity.

B. Automate the development and operation process with continuous delivery tools.

C. Create highlyspecialized SWAT teams for requirements management, testing and deployment.

D. Change to a dedicated cells approach, with self-sufficient teams composed of several skills.

 

Answer: B

 

 

 

 

QUESTION NO: 4

 

Which statement describes a security consideration introduced by adopting DevOps principles?

 

A. Adopting DevOps creates an environment that is inherently more secure because developers use cloud native development tools for their development.

B. It is the most efficient way to test the security of the application in production since pre-production environments will lack the necessary components to accurately validate the security posture.

C. Adoption of DevOps practices introduces complications for implementing and auditing standardized security controls,presenting issues such as constantly changing assets and continuous deployment.

D. By design, DevOps combines the role of developer and operator of an application removing the need for separation of duties which reduces the level of risk introduced in theenvironment.

 

Answer: C

References:

 

QUESTION NO: 5

 

According to the IBM DevOps Reference Architecture, in which phase is artifact management a capability?

 

A. Package

B. Deliver

C. Code

D. Manage

 

Answer: D

References:

 

QUESTION NO: 6

 

A developer works in a cloud environment with IBM Bluemix and needs to deploy new versions of code to production without any downtime in their application access. Which IBM offering would provide the required functionality?

 

A. IBM Cloud Orchestrator

B. IBM Active Deploy

C. IBMBluemix DevOps Services

D. IBM DevOps Insights

 

Answer: B

References:

 

QUESTION NO: 7

 

Which IBM Bluemix Garage Method phase is supported by IBM Tealeaf CX usage?

 

A. Culture

B. Learn

C. Think

D. Manage

 

Answer: D

 

 

 

 

QUESTION NO: 8

 

Which statement is an IT driver for adoption DevOps?

 

A. To ensure all development activities are properly charged internally by ensuring cost-recovery association throughout the development lifecycle.

B. To standardize all applications to a single development platform across an organization by porting legacy application to a cloud native environment.

C. To accelerate and remove error from the delivery of changes by introducing automation throughout the development cycle.

D. To ensure all cloud native applications include usage and metering capabilities for enhanced billing.

 

Answer: B

 

 

 

 

QUESTION NO: 9

 

Which statement best describes IBM Runbook Automation?

 

A. It is used to expose standard runbook templates for use by lines of business (LOBs) outside traditional IT staff. These runbook templates are easily customizable using Python, JSON,and XML.

B. It is used to build and execute runbooks that can help IT staff to solve common operational problems. It can automate procedures that do not require human interaction, thereby increasing the efficiency of IT operations processes.

C. It is usedto build and execute runbooks that can help marketing staff understand customer usage patterns. It can automate procedures to auto-respond to customer inquiries, thereby increasing the efficiency of support processes.

D. It is used to discover existing ITprocesses and script usage. Once discovered, it can transform existing scripts into a standard automation language.

 

Answer: B

References:

 


QUESTION NO: 10

 

What action does the IBM Bluemix Garage Method Learn phase recommend to continuously experiment?

 

A. hold playbacks

B. run A/B tests

C. automate unit tests

D. leverage IBM Design Thinking

 

Answer: B