1z0-161 Oracle Real Exam Questions

Valid4sure 1z0-161 VCE Practice Test

New Updated 1z0-161 Exam Questions from valid4sure 1z0-161 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest valid4sure 1z0-161 VCE dumps: (67 Q&As)

  • Oracle Java Cloud Service Certified Associate certification exam

Keywords: 1z0-161 exam dumps,1z0-161 exam questions, 1z0-161 VCE dumps, 1z0-161 PDF dumps, 1z0-161 practice tests, 1z0-161 study guide, 1z0-161 braindumps,

PS. New 1z0-161 dumps PDF –  https://www.valid4sure.com/top/demo/Oracle/1z0-161.pdf

1z0-161 Practice Test Questions Answers – 1z0-161 braindump


QUESTION NO: 1

You are tasked with tuning your Oracle Java Cloud Service application environment.

Identify the correct sequence of activities for Oracle’s recommended performance tuning methodology.

 

A. Configure the Oracle Java Cloud Service compute shape and clusters, set up Oracle Database Cloud – Database as a Service, develop and deploy application, configure a Continuous Integration environment, and develop performance test cases

B. Understand performance objectives, measure performance metrics, locate bottlenecks in the system, minimize impact of bottlenecks, and achieve performance objectives

C. Tune the EJBs and message-driven beans, the JDBC data source, the WebLogic JMS components, the Resource Adapters, the Web Applications, and the Web Services

D. Review the Oracle Java Cloud Service Console metrics, the Fusion Middleware Control metrics, the WebLogic Server console diagnostics, the Java Mission Control flight recordings, and the operating system performance monitoring console.

E. Tune the database, the application, the Weblogic Server configuration, the JVM, and the operating system

 

Answer: D




 

QUESTION NO: 2

You created a Database Cloud Service instance. Now you are attempting to create an Oracle Java Cloud Service instance. However, when you reach the main Oracle Java Cloud Service configuration screen, you find that your database instance is not available for selection. This prevents creation of the JCS instance. You check and determine that your database instance is running.

What is preventing creation of your Oracle Java Cloud Service instance?

 

A. Your subscription to the Database Cloud Service has expired

B. The public key that you provided to the JCS instance is unable to establish an SSH connection to the database instance

C. You selected an incompatible combination of WebLogic Server and Database Versions

D. When creating the Database Cloud Service instance, the backup storage configuration was not configured to “Both local and Cloud Storage”

 

Answer: A




 

QUESTION NO: 3

You have created an Oracle Java Cloud Service instance and you want to take advantage of the capabilities of the Node Manager.

Which two statements about using Node Manager in Oracle Java Cloud Service are true? (Choose two)

 

A. You can issue commands to the Node Manager with the WebLogic Server Administration Console

B. You can migrate servers from a failed machine to another machine

C. You can stop and start the Administration Server and Managed Servers

D. You can start and stop the VM

 

Answer: C,D

 

QUESTION NO: 4

You are examining the service metrics provided by the Oracle Java Cloud Service console.

Which three metrics are provided on this console? (Choose three)

 

A. JVM heap usage for WebLogic Administration and Managed Server instances

B. WebLogic Server JDBC connection usage

C. JVM Garbage collection times

D. OCPU hours used

E. storage used in GB per month

 

Answer: A,C,E

 

QUESTION NO: 5

You provision an Oracle Java Cloud Service instance with the following configuration:

 

cluster size of 2

compute shape set to OC4 (2 OCPUs and 15 GB memory)

load balancer enabled with a compute shape set to OC5 (4 OCPUs and 30 GB memory)

Oracle Database Cloud – Database as a Service instance with a compute shape set to OC4 (2 OCPUs and 15 GB memory)

How many Oracle Compute Units (OCPUs) will be consumed?

 

A. 8

B. 5

C. 4

D. 6

E. 7

F. 9

G. 10

 

Answer: A

 

QUESTION NO: 6

You have an operational Java EE application running on your premises using Oracle Database. You want to migrate this application to an Oracle Java Cloud Service instance.

Which procedure should you follow to migrate the application data to the Oracle Java Cloud Service instance?

 

A. In the Oracle Java Cloud Service instance, create the schema and populate application data manually using SQL

B. Use the import [or impdp] utility to import the schema and data into the database in the Oracle Java Cloud Service instance

C. Use the database archive logs from the on-premises database and apply to the database in the Oracle Java Cloud Service instance

D. Copy the database data files from the on-premises environment to the Oracle Java Cloud Service instance

 

Answer: D

 

QUESTION NO: 7

With Oracle Java Cloud Service, businesses can maximize productivity with instant access to the cloud environment, complete with integrated security and database access.

Which interface can you use to access Oracle Java Cloud Service?

 

A. A Git repository

B. An Integrated Development Environment (IDE)

C. A bug tracking system

D. A command-line interface provided with the Oracle Java Cloud Service Software Development Kit

 

Answer: B




 

QUESTION NO: 8

You want to use an Integrated Development Environment (IDE) to deploy an application to an Oracle Java Cloud Service instance.

Which option should you use as a target?

 

A. Administration Server

B. Application server

C. Individual Managed Servers

D. Cluster

E. Load Balancer

 

Answer: A

 

QUESTION NO: 9

Upon initial creation of a service instance in Oracle Java Cloud Service, administrative user accounts for the WebLogic Server domain and the underlying Compute Cloud Service virtual machines are automatically created.

Which statement about the administrative accounts is true?

 

A. The password for the virtual machine opc user or oracle user can be changed through the Oracle Compute Cloud Service console

B. For the opc user to become root on the WebLogic Administration Server virtual machine, the private key corresponding to the public key that was used when the service instance was created should first be attached to the virtual machine

C. The WebLogic Administrator user name and password should be used to disable or enable the load balancer through the Oracle Traffic Director Administration Console

D. The oracle user cannot be used to log in to the WebLogic Administration Server virtual machine

 

Answer: C

 

QUESTION NO: 10

You want to restore an Oracle Java Cloud Service instance, including its database, from a backup.

Which two tasks must you perform before selecting Restore on the backup? (Choose two)

 

A. Use Oracle Database Cloud – Database as a Service to restore the database from the associated database backup, which is identified by its RMAN tag

B. Shut down the WebLogic Server Administration Server in the service instance

C. Shut down the WebLogic Server Managed Servers in the service instance

D. Disable traffic to the load balancer

E. Shut down the load balancer

 

Answer: B,E

 

QUESTION NO: 11

Which three application standards are supported by Oracle Java Cloud Service – SaaS Extension? (Choose three)

 

A. Local and remote Enterprise JavaBeans (EJB) interfaces

B. Java Messaging Service (JMS)

C. SOAP-based and RESTful Web services

D. JDBC to database service

E. Application Development Framework (ADF)

 

Answer: A,D,E




 

QUESTION NO: 12

You attempted to apply a Patch Set Update (PSU), but the patching operation failed and did not return the service instance to its original state.

Which one of these actions should you take?

 

A. Take no action and reapply the patch

B. Apply the patch by using OPatch

C. Restart the WebLogic Server Administration Server

D. Use the backup to restore the original state

E. Roll back the patch to remove any remaining artifacts

 

Answer: D