CertificationsPoint New C9010-030 Study Guide With VCE Dumps For Free Download

[New Exam Dumps] Exercise CertificationsPoint C9010-030 Exam Dumps Collection To 100 Percent Pass Exam

Download the newest C9010-030 vce or pdf dumps to prepare exam C9010-030. Now, CertificationsPoint has been published the new C9010-030 exam dumps with PDF and VCE file, CertificationsPoint’s C9010-030 study guide with C9010-030 braindumps has been corrected all the questions and answers, also many new questions have been added, which will help you passing exam easily. Download the C9010-030 practice test with new questions from CertificationsPoint quickly!

keywords: C9010-030 exam,C9010-030 exam dumps,C9010-030 exam questions,C9010-030 pdf dumps,C9010-030 vce dumps,C9010-030 braindumps,C9010-030 practice test,Exam Name: IBM i Administration V1







QUESTION NO: 1

Which TCP/IP ports are valid when used to remotely connect via SSL or non-SSL to the HMC for 5250 console access?

 

A.        23 and 992

B.        2300 and 2301

C.        2100 and 2300

D.        22 and 23

Answer: B

 

QUESTION NO: 2

A system is configured with U.S. English as the primary language and Spanish as a secondary language. Where is the language specified when setting up a new user profile for a Spanish speaking user?

 

A.            The Language ID parameter in the user profile

B.            The Locale parameter in the user profile

C.            This user's QLANGID environment variable

D.            The Country ID parameter in the user profile

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION NO: 3

An upgrade from IBM i 6.1 to IBM i 7.2 is being planned. The system is currently configured to use an Operations Console Direct (Async) Connection.

What must be done prior to upgrading to ensure the console session will work?

 

A.        Update IBM i Access for Windows console PC to version 7 2.

B.        Enter SST Take Option 8. "Work with service tools user IDs and Devices*. Take Option 3 "Select console". Press F6 to "Backup Operations Console Configuration".

C.        Migrate from Operations Console Direct (Async) to Operations Console LAN.

D.        Ensure CTL01 is Active and all DSPO" display status is 'Vary on Pending".

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION NO: 4

Which report in the Security Tools menu is used to find user profiles whose password is the same as the user profile and to take an action against the profiles?

A.        Change active profile list

B.        Analyze profile activity

C.        Analyze default passwords

D.        Disable default password profiles

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION NO: 5

An auditor needs an administrator to show the differences between a file as it currently exists and as it existed in the past.

Which command can help the administrator determine the differences assuming that journaling for the file was active and the receivers for the timeframe in question exist?

 

A.        CMPPFM

B.        CMPJRNIMG

C.        RCVJRNE

D.        WRKJRNA

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION NO: 6

A CL program that runs after an IPL must complete and errors will be researched at a later time. How can all CPF massages be acknowledged so the program continues running?

 

A.        Add a MONMSG(CPFOOOO) command immediately before the ENDPGM command.

B.        Add a MONMSG(CPFOOOO) command after the ENDPGM command.

C.        Add a MONMSG(CPFOOOO) command immediately after the PGM command.

D.        Add a MONMSG(CPFOOOO) command before the PGM command.

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION NO: 7

What does this display from a WRKSYSSTS screen tell the administrator about the system?

 

A.        Temporary storage is taking up a large proportion of the disk space.

B.        A disk in the disk unit subsystem has failed or is being rebuilt.

C.        Auxiliary storage is not protected on the system.

D.        Auxiliary storage capacity has exceeded the default threshold level.

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION NO: 8

What is the purpose of the SAVSECDTA command?

 

A.        To save user profiles, authorization lists, and authority holders

B.        To save data in a secure encrypted format

C.        To save system state security data and the associated authorization list

D.        To save user data in a secured format and the encryption keys

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION NO: 9

A system administrator has just changed the password of the QSECOFR user profile. After verifying the new password with a successful login to the operating system, the administrator attempts a login to System Service Tools with STRSST. All Service Tools login attempts fail with the error CPF225D Requesting service tools ID password not correct.

Why is the administrator unable to login to System Service Tools with the new QSECOFR password?

 

A.        The Service Tools password must be set to the default value before It can be changed.

B.        The Service Tools security environment has not been configured to allow QSECOFR passwords to be synchronized.

C.        The QSECOFR user profiles for System Service Tools and IBM i are not interchangeable and passwords must be maintained independently

D.        The system value QLMTSECOFR (Limit security officer device access) is set to block sharing of passwords for QSECOFR.

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION NO: 10

An administrator has been notified that company auditors will need access to a system for 14 days from the current date. The profiles are created but there is a well-defined company policy about inactive profiles.

 

What can be done in each profile to insure the policy is enforced?

 

A.       Set the USREXPDATE field to *USREXPITV

Set the USREXPITV field to 14

 

B.        Set the SPCENV field to "EXPTEMP

Set the PWDEXPITV field to 14

 

C.        SetthePWDEXPfieldto14

Set the USROPT field to *EXPSCD

 

D.        Set the PWDEXPITV field to 14

Set the STATUS field to 8TMPACT

 

 

Answer: A