1z0-562 Exam Questions Answers

Valid4sure 1z0-562 VCE Practice Test

New Updated 1z0-562 Exam Questions from valid4sure 1z0-562 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest valid4sure 1z0-562 VCE dumps: (70 Q&As)

  • Oracle Utilities Customer Care and Billing 2 Essentials certification

Keywords: 1z0-562 exam dumps, 1z0-562 exam questions, 1z0-562 VCE dumps, 1z0-562 PDF dumps, 1z0-562 practice tests, 1z0-562 study guide, 1z0-562 braindumps,

PS. New 1z0-562 dumps PDF – https://www.valid4sure.com/top/demo/Oracle/1z0-562.pdf


1z0-562 Practice Test Questions Answers – 1z0-562 braindump



QUESTION NO: 21

What correctly describes the possible causes of price proration? (Choose the best answer.)

A. change in Rate Schedule only

B. change in Rate Version only

C. change in Bill Factor only

D. changes in Rate Schedule and Bill Factor

E. changes in Rate Version and Bill Factor

 

Answer: C

 

QUESTION NO: 22

On which entity or entities is Revision Control enabled? (Choose the best answer.)

 

A. Business Objects

B. Maintenance Objects

C. both Business Objects and Maintenance Objects

D. Portals and Zones

E. Portals

 

Answer: D

 

QUESTION NO: 23

Which status condition means that the Business Object cannot stay in this status of the life cycle and must move to another status? (Choose the best answer.)

 

A. Initial

B. Interim

C. Final

D. Transitory

E. Start

 

Answer: B

 

QUESTION NO: 24

Which entity or entities can specify Eligibility Criteria Groups? (Choose the best answer.)

 

A. Order

B. Campaign

C. Package

D. Campaign and Package

E. Order, Campaign, and Package

 

Answer: A

 

QUESTION NO: 25

What typically determines the number of accounts a person has? (Choose the best answer.)

 

A. the number of bills the person wants to receive

B. the number of sites/premises the person is financially responsible for

C. the number of services the person wants to receive

D. each time the person signs up with the Utility after ceasing the previous contractual relationship with the Utility

E. each time the person moves premises (terminate financial responsibility for one premise and take on responsibility for another premise)

Answer: C

 

QUESTION NO: 26

Which type(s) of script(s) contain predefined input/output parameters? (Choose the best answer.)

 

A. Service Scripts

B. Plug-in Scripts

C. BPA Scripts

D. Plug-in and Service Scripts

E. No scripts have predefined input/output parameters.

 

Answer: E

 

QUESTION NO: 27

Which statement correctly describes access rights when a child Business Object exists? (Choose the best answer.)

 

A. Access Rights are never required for Business Objects, only for Maintenance Objects.

B. Access Rights are only required for the user at the parent Business Object level.

C. Access Rights are only required for the user at the child Business Object level.

D. Access Rights are required for the user at both the parent and the child Business Objects levels.

E. Access Rights are optional.

 

Answer: C

 

QUESTION NO: 28

Where do the business rules reside in the Oracle Utilities Application Framework architecture? (Choose the best answer.)

 

A. User Interface Tier

B. Web Server

C. Application Server

D. Database

E. Web and Application Server

 

Answer: D

 

QUESTION NO: 29

How can a specific price, percent, or flat charge be directly specified or referenced on a Rate Component? (Choose two.)

 

A. Bill Factor

B. Rate Component Value Algorithm

C. Explicitly Specified

D. Bill Factor Value

E. Service Quantity

 

Answer: B,D

 

QUESTION NO: 30

How many Tenders can a Payment Event have? (Choose the best answer.)

 

A. one Tender per Payment Event

B. no Tenders for Payment Events, only Payment Segments

C. no Tenders for Payment Events, only Payments

D. one Tender for each account the payment is applied to

E. one or more Tenders for each form of Payment submitted

 

Answer: D